My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

CONNECTICUT PLAYER OF THE YEAR

2018 - Logan McGovern (Bryant)

2017 - Kevin Lindley (Loyola)

2016 - Mark Evanchick (UPenn)

2015 - Mark Evanchick (UPenn)
2011 - Case Mathies (Duke)
2007 - Sam Spillane (Duke)
2006 - Cooper MacDonnell (Loyola)
2005 - Kyle Hollingsworth (Brown)
2004 - Tim Shaw (Virginia)
2003 - David Ryan (North Carolina)
2001 - Joe Sabasteanski (Syracuse)
1998 - Jamie Kennedy (Duke)
1997 - Ryan Damon (North Carolina)
1994 - Jamie Hanford (Loyola)


ALL-AMERICAN

2019 - Jackson Peters, Hudson Pokorny, Tyler Strub  /  Blake Cellar Academic All-American 

2018 - Sean Collins, Andrew Darby, Jack Joyce, Logan McGovern, Brian Minicus, Blake Sommi

2017 - Arden Cohen, Finlay Collins, Ryan Cornell, Kevin Lindley, Logan McGovern, Riley Stewart

2016 - Ryan Cornell, Mark Evanchick, Hudson Hamill, Jack Kniffin, Colin Minicus  / Rock Stewart Academic All-American

2015 - Ian Burgoyne, Mark Evanchick, Colin Minicus /  Nic Tuzinkiewicz Academic All-American
2014 - Kyle Cornell, Mark Evanchick, Harry Gillespie, Phil Huffard, Peter Lindley
2012 - Tony Britton, Corey Eppley, Case Matheis, Henry West

2011 - Case Matheis, Graham Maybell, Eric Parnon, JP Walsh
2010 - George Benitez, Case Matheis, Eric Parnon, Andrew West
2009 - John Bolton, Tyler Foley, Matt Gorski
2008 - Tim Clinton, Colin Delaney, Jameson Love, Mike Ryan
2007 - John Haire, Nick Heitz, Robby McDonald, Sam Spillane
2006 - Cooper MacDonnell, Whit McCarthy, Chris Madalon, Luke Nichols, Sam Spillane
2005 - Brandon Buchmayr, Billy Haire, Kyle Hollingsworth, Chris Madalon, Brendan Sullivan
2004 - Marc Albu, Tim Shaw, Charlie Wiggins
2003 - P.J. Maglathlin, Rob Parr, Scotty Russell, David Ryan, Tripp Shriner
2002 - Jack Newton, Chris Sgritta
2001 - Matt Madalon, Jeff Russell, Joe Sabasteanski
2000 - Charley Howe, Peter Kennedy, Alex Zink
1999 - Andrew Davidson, Mike Russell
1998 - Andrew Barnett, Jamie Kennedy, Tom Knechtel, Justin Reed
1997 - Ryan Damon, Mark Okrent, Kyle Szymanczyk
1994 - Jamie Hanford, Paul Stanley
1993 - Brian Merritt, Jay Robbins
1992 - Brian Merritt
1991 - Scott Bulkely


ALL-STATE

2019

First Team - Blake Cellar, Bruce Ferguson, Jackson Peters, Henri Pfeifle, Hudson Pokorny, Tyler Strub

Second Team - Matt Freeman, Tommy Hellman, Michael Minicus

2018

First Team - Sean Collins, Andrew Darby, Jack Joyce, Logan McGovern, Brian Minicus, Blake Sommi, Tanner Strub

Second Team - Matt Gould, Charlie Olsen

2017

First Team - Arden Cohen, Finlay Collins, Ryan Cornell, Quinn Fay, Jack Joyce, Kevin Lindley, Logan McGovern, Nick Percarpio, Riley Stewart

Second Team - Tanner Strub

2016

First Team - Ryan Cornell, Mark Evanchick, Hudson Hamill, Jack Kniffin, Colin Minicus, Rock Stewart, Christian Trifone

Second Team - Jack Book, Kevin Lindley, Will Simpson

2015

First Team - Ian Burgoyne, Mark Evanchick, Hudson Hamill, Colin Minicus

Second Team - Ryan Cornell, Jack Kniffin, Daniel Traver

2014

First Team - Kyle Cornell, Mark Evanchick, Kyle Gifford, Harry Gillespie, Will Hamernick, Phil Huffard, Peter Lindley, Brad McCarthy, John Reed

Second Team - Ian Burgoyne, Andrew Pugliese, Sam Meyjes

2013
First Team - Kyle Gifford, Peter Lindley, Kevin Seiler
Second Team - Phil Huffard
2012
First Team - Tony Britton, Corey Eppley, Case Matheis, Tim Murphy, Henry West
Second Team - Phil Huffard, Jon Magnusson, Bobby Weaver,
2011
First Team - Richard Gregory, Christian Kolderup, Case Matheis, Graham Maybell, Eric Parnon, Baylis Treen, JP Walsh
Second Team - Tony Britton, Ben Preston, Bobby Weaver, Henry West
2010
First Team - Bryan Annecchino, George Benitez, Brian Gleason, Case Matheis, Eric Parnon, Baylis Treen, JP Walsh, Andrew West
Second Team - Alden Frelinghuysen
2009
First Team - John Bolton, Corey Caputo, Tyler Foley, Matt Gorski, Matt Wheelock
Second Team - Chas Brickman, Ryan Mulligan
2008
First Team - Tim Clinton, Colin Delaney, Nikki Dysenchuk, Matt Gorski, Kevin Joy, Jameson Love, Mike Ryan, Freddie Schweizer
Second Team - Corey Caputo, Tyler Foley
2007
First Team - Colin Delaney, John Haire, Nick Heitz, Robby McDonald, Mike Ryan, Sam Spillane, Alex Yackery
Second Team - Jameson Love
2006
First Team - Tim Hamernick, Cooper MacDonnell, Andrew MacMannis, Chris Madalon, Whit McCarthy, Luke Nichols, Sam Spillane
2005
First Team - Brandon Buchmayr, Billy Haire, Kyle Hollingsworth, Cooper MacDonnell, Jack Ryan, Brendan Sullivan
Second Team - Chris Madalon, Geoff Parr
2004
First Team - Marc Albu, Kyle Hollingsworth, Tim Shaw, Charlie Wiggins
Second Team - Mike Abbott
2003
First Team - P.J. Maglathlin, Rob Parr, Scotty Russell, David Ryan, Tim Shaw
2002
First Team - Dan Benton, Jack Newton, Chris Sgritta
2001
First Team - Jeff Russell, Joe Sabasteanski
Second Team - Matt Madalon
2000
First Team - Charley Howe, Peter Kennedy, Alex Zink
Second Team - Lee Zink
1999
First Team - Andrew Davidson, Charley Howe, Peter Kennedy, Mike Russell, Alex Zink
Second Team - Wes Lippman, Lee Zink
1998
First Team - Andrew Atha, Andrew Barnett, Jamie Kennedy, Tom Knechtel, Justin Reed, Mike Russell
1997
First Team - Jeff Cashman, Ryan Damon, Mark Okrent, Kyle Szymanczyk
1996
First Team - Ryan Damon
1994
First Team - Jamie Hanford, Paul Stanley, John Whelen
1993
First Team - Jamie Hanford, Brian Merritt, Jay Robbins
1992
First Team - Mike Mazzeo, Brian Merritt, Ted Thoma
1991
First Team - Scott Bulkley
1990
First Team - Scott Buchmayr
1989
First Team - Dan Mazabras, Ian McCrudden
1988
First Team - Scott Clarke


ALL-F.C.I.A.C.

2019

First Team - Hudson Pokorny, Henri Pfeifle, Michael Minicus, Jackson Peters, Tommy Hellman, Tyler Strub, Blake Cellar, Bruce Ferguson

Second Team - Colin Ruppenstein, Sam Cragin, Matt Freeman

All East - Pierce Hoyda, Connor Olson, Andy Demopoulos

Honorable Mention - Jack Bogdan, Holt Matheis, Cooper Hancock

2018

First Team - Logan McGovern, Brian Minicus, Jack Joyce, Andrew Darby, Matt Gould, Blake Sommi, Tanner Strub, Sean Collins

Second Team - Hudson Pokorny, Henri Pfeifle, Tyler Strub

All East - Jackson Peters

Honorable Mention - Connor Olson, Ryan Darby, Tommy Hellman

2017

First Team - Kevin Lindley, Logan McGovern, Finlay Collins, Riley Stewart, Arden Cohen, Quinn Fay, Nick Percarpio, Ryan Cornell

Second Team - Brian Minicus, Jake Bieler, Jack Joyce

All East - Tanner Strub

Honorable Mention - Matt Meyjes, James Solberg, Blake Sommi

2016

First Team - Colin Minicus, Jack Kniffin, Kevin Lindley, Hudson Hamill, Mark Evanchick, Will Simpson, Christian Trifone, Rock Stewart, Ryan Cornell

Second Team - Jack Book, Riley Stewart, Finlay Collins

All East - Jake Bieler, Tanner Strub

Honorable Mention - Jake Kirby, Liam Rischmann, Burke Blatney 

2015

First Team - Colin Minicus, Ian Burgoyne, Hudson Hamill, Mark Evanchick, Daniel Traver

Second Team - Jack Kniffin, Kevin Lindley, Jack Book, Andrew Pugliese, Ryan Cornell

All East - Christian Trifone, Nic Tuzinkiewicz, Rock Stewart

Honorable Mention - Tim Lochtefeld, Robbie Arrix, Peter Doering
2014
First Team - Peter Lindley, Kyle Cornell, Harry Gillespie, Will Hamernick, Brad McCarthy, Mark Evanchick, Phil Huffard
Second Team - Jack Kniffin, John Reed, Ian Burgoyne, Andrew Pugliese, Kyle Gifford, Sam Meyjes
Honorable Mention - Owen Koorbusch, Colin Minicus, Daniel Traver
2013
First Team - Kyle Gifford, Phil Huffard, Peter Lindley, Kevin Seiler
Second Team - Harry Gillespie, Sam Meyjes, John Reed
Honorable Mention - Kyle Cornell, Peter Gesualdi, Brad McCarthy
2012
First Team - Tony Britton, Corey Eppley, Case Matheis, Bobby Weaver, Henry West
Second Team - Tommy Lyons, Phil Huffard, Jon Magnusson, Tim Murphy
Honorable Mention - Clay Barker, CJ Raia, Kevin Seiler
2011
First Team - Tony Britton, Richard Gregory, Christian Kolderup, Case Matheis, Graham Maybell, Eric Parnon, Bayless Treen, JP Walsh
Second Team - Ben Preston, Bobby Weaver, Henry West
Honorable Mention - Tim Murphy, Dylan Torey, Scott Waters
2010
First Team - Bryan Annecchino, George Benitez, Brian Gleason, Case Matheis, Eric Parnon, Baylis Treen, Andrew West
Second Team - Alden Frelinghuysen, Graham Maybell, JP Walsh
Honorable Mention - Christian Kolderup, Bobby Nolan, Henry West
2009
First Team - John Bolton, Chas Brickman, Corey Caputo, Tyler Foley, Matt Gorski, Ryan Mulligan, Matt Wheelock
Second Team - Andrew West
Honorable Mention - Andrew Bay, J.T. Cook, Cameron Ross
2008
First Team - Tim Clinton, Colin Delaney, Nikki Dysenchuk, Matt Gorski, Kevin Joy, Jameson Love, Mike Ryan, Freddie Schweizer
Second Team - Corey Caputo, Tyler Foley
Honorable Mention - John Bolton, Brendan Eppley, Kevin Green
2007
First Team - Colin Delaney, John Haire, Nick Heitz, Robby McDonald, Sam Spillane, Alex Yackery
Second Team - Kevin Joy, Jameson Love, Mike Ryan, Jon Schoen
Honorable Mention - Tyler Bergin, Tim Clinton, Nikki Dysenchuk
2006
First Team - Tim Hamernick, Cooper MacDonnell, Andrew MacMannis, Whit McCarthy, Chris Madalon, Luke Nichols, Sam Spillane
Second Team - Alex Yackery
Honorable Mention - Brad Forkner, Ashton Hotchkiss, Robby McDonald
2005
First Team - Brandon Buchmayr, Billy Haire, Kyle Hollingsworth, Cooper MacDonnell, Jack Ryan, Brendan Sullivan
Second Team - Chris Madalon, Geoff Parr
Honorable Mention - Griffin Bealle, Sean Delaney, Kevin Peters
2004
First Team - Marc Albu, Kyle Hollingsworth, Tim Shaw, Charlie Wiggins
Second Team - Mike Abbott, Brandon Buchmayr, Jack Ryan
Honorable Mention - Sean Delaney, Cooper MacDonnell, Chris Madalon
2003
First Team - P.J. Maglathlin, Rob Parr, Scotty Russell, David Ryan, Tim Shaw, Tripp Shriner
Second Team - Clark Winter
Honorable Mention - Mike Abbott, Marc Albu, Peter Goodwin
2002
First Team - Dan Benton, Tom Kelly, Jack Newton, Rob Parr, Chris Sgritta, Tripp Shriner
Second Team - David Ryan, Scotty Russell
Honorable Mention - P.J. Maglathlin, Jonathan O'Hanlon, Billy Peters
2001
First Team - Matt Madalon, Jeff Russell, Joe Sabasteanski
Second Team - Peter Harrington-Howes, Tom Kelly, Jack Newton, Chris Sgritta
Honorable Mention - Brian Chacos, Rob Parr, Tripp Shriner
2000
First Team - Charley Howe, Peter Kennedy, Alex Zink
Second Team - Christian Garnett, Alex Melzer, Peter Sufferdini, Lee Zink
Honorable Mention - Peter Harrington-Howes, Jeff Russell, Joe Sabasteanski
1999
First Team - Andrew Davidson, Charley Howe, Peter Kennedy, Mike Russell, Alex Zink
Second Team - Wes Lippman, Lee Zink
Honorable Mention - Rory Callahan, Pat Lennon, Alex Melzer
1998
First Team - Andrew Atha, Andrew Barnett, Jamie Kennedy, Tom Knechtel, Justin Reed
Second Team - Wes Lippman, Mike Russell
Honorable Mention - Andrew Davidson, Chris Pintauro, Lee Zink
1997
First Team - Jeff Cashman, Ryan Damon, Mark Okrent, Kyle Szymanczyk
Second Team - Andrew Barnett
Honorable Mention - Jamie Kennedy, Todd Mossa, Justin Reed
1996
First Team - Ryan Damon
Second Team - Ken Crowley, Joddy Sloan
Honorable Mention - Jeff Cashman, Adam Demark, Todd Mossa
1995
Second Team - Alex Clarke, Andrew Dance, Erik Osberg
Honorable Mention - Ken Crowley, Ryan Damon, Adam Demark
1994
First Team - Jamie Hanford, Paul Stanley, John Whelen
Second Team - Andrew Dance, Chris Robbins, Doug Stevens, Mike Woodrum
Honorable Mention - Scott Leroy, Erik Osberg, Ben Waite
1993
First Team - Jamie Hanford, Brian Merritt, Jay Robbins
Second Team - Paul Stanley, Brad Westbrook, John Whelen
Honorable Mention - Billy Crawford, Andrew Dance, Chris Robbins
1992
First Team - Scott Hapgood, Mike Mazzeo, Brian Merritt, Jay Robbins, Ted Thoma
Second Team - Steve Filmer, Jamie Hanford
Honorable Mention - Billy Crawford, Paul Stanley, Brad Westbrook
1991
First Team - Scott Bulkley, Brian Kelly
Second Team - Pat Hughes, Darin Kelsey, Sean Theissen
Honorable Mention - Wes Barton, Doug Jones, Mike Mazzeo, Lee Moroz
1990
First Team - Scott Buchmayr
Second Team - Amos Crowley, Steve Filmer, Jay Ledinsky, Glen Moore
Honorable Mention - Scott Bulkley, Jon Connor, Chris Soskin
1989
First Team - Dan Mazabras, Ian McCrudden
Second Team - Jay Ledinsky, Fred Schilling, Chip Valandra
Honorable Mention - Craig Johnson, Glen Moore, Chris Soskin
1988
First Team - Scott Clarke, Topher kleinbeck
Second Team - Jay Raymond, Will Winship
Honorable Mention - Matt Edwards, Dan Hetrick, Dan Mazabras, Ian McCrudden
1987
Second Team - Kevin Gettier, Mike Thoms
1985
Second Team - Ted Slowik


TEAM M.V.P.
This award is voted on by the members of the team and is given to the player who in the eyes of his teammates made the most overall contributions to the success of the team both in play and in leadership.

2019 - Tommy Hellman

2018 - Sean Collins

2017 - Arden Cohen & Kevin Lindley

2016 - Ryan Cornell, Mark Evanchick & Colin Minicus

2015 - Ian Burgoyne & Andrew Pugliese
2014 - Peter Lindley
2013 - Kevin Seiler
2012 - Tony Britton
2011 - Eric Parnon
2010 - Andrew West
2009 - John Bolton
2008 - Jameson Love
2007 - John Haire
2006 - Chris Madalon
2005 - Kyle Hollingsworth
2004 - Mike Abbott
2003 - Rob Parr
2002 - Jack Newton
2001 - Joe Sabasteanski
2000 - Charley Howe
1999 - Mike Russell
1998 - Jamie Kennedy
1997 - Ryan Damon & Todd Mossa
1996 - Offense Ryan Damon, Defense Joddy Sloan
1995 - Offense Erik Osberg, Defense Andrew Dance
1994 - Jamie Hanford
1993 - Jay Robbins
1992 - Steve Filmer
1991 - Brian Kelly
1990 - Scott Buchmayr
1989 - Ian McCrudden
1988 - Jay Raymond
1987 - Bob Brainard
1986 - Mike Kuehler
1985 - Mike Grant
1984 - Skeeter Wells

#12 - tribute jersey to be worn by that senior that best exemplifies Wes Barton

2020 - Michael Minicus

2019 - Tommy Hellman

2018 - Brian Minicus

2017 - Kevin Lindley

2016 - Rock Stewart

2015 - Ian Burgoyne

Spirit of the Hawk Award: This honor is bestowed upon the player(s) that best represent the Spirit of the Game as we honor our own belief and traditions of the LAXHAWK!

2019 - Tommy Hellman & Connor Olson

2018 - Andrew Darby & Matt Gould

2017 - Riley Stewart



CAPTAINS
This honor is bestowed upon the players by their teammates. It is a great recognition, but also with that recognition comes great responsibility to follow in the path of the leaders before you and carry on the Blue Wave tradition.

2020 - Sam Cragin, Michael Minicus, Jackson Peters, Colin Ruppenstein 

2019 - Bruce Ferguson, Tommy Hellman, Henry Pfeifle, Hudson Pokorny

2018 - Andrew Darby, Logan McGovern, Brian Minicus, Blake Sommi

2017 - Jake Bieler, Finlay Collins, Ryan Cornell, Riley Stewart

2016 - Mark Evanchick, Hudson Hamill, Jack Kniffin
2015 - Ian Burgoyne, Will Hamernick, Daniel Traver
2014 - Kyle Cornell, Sam Meyjes, Brad McCarthy
2013 - Sean Foley, Peter Gesualdi, Brendan Hathaway, CJ Raia, Kevin Seiler
2012 - Tony Britton, Case Matheis, Henry West
2011 - Eric Parnon, Baylis Treen, JP Walsh
2010 - George Benitez, Brian Gleason, Connor Sullivan, Andrew West, Robbie Winter
2009 - Corey Caputo, Nikki Dysenchuk, Tyler Foley
2008 - Tim Clinton, Colin Delaney, Jameson Love, Mike Ryan
2007 - Robby McDonald, Sam Spillane, Alex Yackery
2006 - Cooper MacDonnell, Chris Madalon, Whit McCarthy, Luke Nichols
2005 - Brandon Buchmayr, Kyle Hollingsworth, Geoff Parr
2004 - Mike Abbott, Marc Albu, Tim Shaw
2003 - Rob Parr, David Ryan, Tripp Shriner
2002 - Tom Kelly, Jack Newton, Chris Sgrita
2001 - Brian Chacos, Peter Harrington-Howes, Matt Madalon, Jeff Russell, Joe Sabasteanski
2000 - Peter Kennedy, Alex Melzer
1999 - Andrew Davidson, Wes Lippman, Mike Russell
1998 - Andrew Barnett, Jamie Kennedy, Justin Reed
1997 - Jeff Cashman, Ryan Damon, Todd Mossa
1996 - D.B. Aymar, Ken Crowley, Adam Demark, Joddy Sloan
1995 - Blaine Hurty, Gibby Kinloch, Erik Osberg
1994 - Jamie Hanford, Paul Stanley, John Whelen
1993 - Billy Crawford, Brian Merritt, Jay Robbins, Brad Westbrook
1992 - Wes Barton, Mike Mazzeo, Ted Thoma
1991 - Scott Bulkley, Brian Kelly
1990 - Jay Ledinsky, Glen Moore, Chris Soskin
1989 - Dan Mazabras, Ian McCrudden, Fred Schilling
1988 - Scott Clarke, Jay Raymond, Willie Winship
1987 - Bob Brainard, Mike Thoms
1986 - Doug Allen, Scott Vincent, Dewey Winebrenner
1985 - Craig Dickerson, Mike Grant, Ted Slowik
1984 - Peter Ham, Mark McNamara, Skeeter Wells


STATE CHAMPIONSHIP GAME M.V.P.

2019 - Hudson Pokorny

2017 - Ryan Cornell

2016 - Colin Minicus

2015 - Mark Evanchick

2014 - Phil Huffard
2012 - Henry West
2010 - Case Matheis
2009 - Cameron Ross
2008 - Jameson Love
2007 - Nick Heitz
2006 - Ashton Hotchkiss
2005 - Chris Madalon
2000 - Charley Howe & Alex Zink
1997 - Todd Mossa


FCIAC CHAMPIONSHIP GAME MVP

2018 - Logan McGovern 

2017 - Arden Cohen

2016 - Ryan Cornell

2015 - Andrew Pugliese
2014 - Peter Lindley
2011 - Eric Parnon
2008 - Tyler Foley
2006 - Chris Madalon
2005 - Billy Haire
2004 - Mike Abbott
2002 - David Ryan
2001 - Brian Chacos
2000 - Lee Zink
1998 - Jamie Kennedy
1997 - Kyle Szymanczyk
1994 -
1992 -


NILCA ALL-AMERICAN

2014 - Phil Huffard

UNDER ARMOUR SENIOR ALL-AMERICAN TEAM
2012 - Tony Britton, Case Matheis, Henry West
2016 - Mark Evanchick

2017 - Arden Cohen, Ryan Cornell

MSG VARSITY TRI-STATE PLAYER OF THE YEAR

2016 - Mark Evanchick

2011 - Case Matheis


MSG VARSITY CONNECTICUT PLAYER OF THE YEAR

2015 - Mark Evanchick
2014 - Peter Lindley
2012 - Case Matheis


US MARINES CONNECTICUT PLAYER OF THE YEAR
2011 - Case Matheis


ESPN #1 HIGH SCHOOL PLAYER IN THE COUNTRY
2012 - Case Matheis


WCLOA CONNECTICUT PLAYER OF THE YEAR

2012 - Case Matheis

2015 - Ian Burgoyne

2016 - Colin Minicus


WES BARTON AWARD
This award is given in honor of a former Blue Wave lacrosse captain that lost the ability to play his senior year, but won the battle of his life against cancer. He was a special young man who came back and coached lacrosse while he fought his battle and was an inspiration to those around him.

2019 - Bruce Fergusion & Tyler Strub 

2018 - Logan McGovern & Brian Minicus

2017 - Ryan Quinn & Josh Stevenson

2016 - Bobby Trifone & Christian Trifone

2015 - Will Hamernick & Tyler Payne
2014 - Phil Huffard
2013 - Brendan Hathaway & Christian Miller
2012 - Clay Barker & Jamie Kerr
2011 - Justin Shaw & Dylan Hurd
2010 - Connor Sullivan & Wyatt Keith
2009 - Nikki Dysenchuk & Kevin Green
2008 - Matt Nestor
2007 - Jon Schoen & Kevin Joy
2006 - Cooper MacDonnell
2005 - Tim Cohan
2004 - Baker Woods
2003 - Clark Winter
2002 - Jonathan O'Hanlon
2001 - Peter Harrington-Howes
2000 - Alex Melzer
1999 - Billy Meehan
1998 - Chris Pintauro
1997 - Ryan Damon
1996 - Todd Mossa
1995 - Blain Hurty


CLARKE/PARNON AWARD
This award is given in recognition of Lang Clark and Tom Parnon, the two founding fathers of youth lacrosse in Darien. The award is given to the most improved senior.

2019 - Jack Bogdan & Pierce Hoyda

2018 - Sean Collins & Charlie Olsen

2017 - Quinn Fay & Nick Percarpio

2016 - Burke Blatney & Liam Rischmann

2015 - Robbie Arrix
2014 - Owen Koorbusch
2013 - Peter Gesualdi & James Lyons
2012 - Tommy Lyons, & Jon Magnusson
2011 - Dylan Torey
2010 - Alden Frelinghuysen
2009 - Mike Gasparino
2008 - Freddie Schweizer
2007 - Tyler Bergin
2006 - Tim Hamernick, Ashton Hotchkiss, & Andrew MacMannis
2005 - Billy Haire & Kevin Peters
2004 - Andrew Roberto & Dan Sartori
2003 - Peter Goodwin
2002 - Dan Benton & Billy Peters
2001 - Spencer Lippman
2000 - Carlos Penny & Pete Peters
1999 - Pat Lennon
1998 - Tom Knechtel
1997 - Matt Wilkins
1996 - Rob Kennedy
1995 - Steve Eaton
1994 - Scott Leroy


CRAIG RUSSELL MEMORIAL AWARD
This award is given in honor of one of Darien Lacrosse's greatest supporters. He was a true gentleman and a lover of the sport and he never had anything but kindness for all those that he touched.

2019 - Ryan Darby, Charlie Walsh & Reilly Warble

2018 - Jack Joyce & Blake Sommi

2017 - Peter Hartigan & James Solberg

2016 - Jake Kirby & Brendan Seiler

2015 - Jack Feeley & John Sommi
2014 - Matt Vossler
2013 - Drew Martzolf & CJ Raia
2012 - Alec Foresta & George Gregory
2011 - Justin Coley
2010 - Robbie Winter
2009 - Andrew Bay & J.T. Cook
2008 - Connor Dowling
2007 - Doug Bealle
2006 - Jamie Ozzano
2005 - Griffin Bealle
2004 - Mike Abbott


KEVIN MURPHY MEMORIAL AWARD

2019 - Matt Freeman & Spencer Smith 

2018 - Ethan Dewbrey & Ryan O'Neil

2017 - Jack Beatty & Charlie Christensen

2016 - Jack Book & Kevin Klingman

2015 - Phil Rech & Luke Sheridan
2014 - Goose Bolton
2013 - Sean Foley


ALLISON BARTON HAUPT COMMUNITY SERVICE AWARD:

2019 - George Demopoulos & Pierce Hoyda

F.C.I.A.C. SCHOLAR ATHLETE AWARD

2019 - Blake Cellar, Hudson Pokorny 

2018 - Sean Collins, Andrew Darby

2017 - Arden Cohen, Finlay Collins, Nick Percarpio, Riley Stewart

2016 - Rock Stewart, Jack Kniffin, Will Simpson, Jake Kirby

2015 - Nic Tuzinkiewicz, Luke Sheridan, Ian Burgoyne, Daniel Traver
2014 - Kyle Gifford, Harry Gillespie
2013 - CJ Raia
2012 - Bobby Weaver
2011 - Darius Majd & Bobby Weaver
2010 - Andrew West
2009 - Nikki Dysenchuk, Cameron Ross, & Matt Wheelock
2008 - Matt Nestor
2007 - Doug Bealle
2006 - Brad Forkner
2005 - Griffin Bealle